Corio Hotel Goolwa

Call Directions Website

Corio Hotel Goolwa Pub ,Bottle Shop , Dining , Gaming Our dining facilities have been designed to provide both a memorable and value for money experience.
(403)

From simple and traditional front bar meals to restuarant dining, in our famous " Yankee Doodle" historic restaurant, your wallet won't be assaulted. A meal in the Corio Hotel's A la Carte dining room is a relaxed affair with a fantastic menu to choose from. From fantastic pub specials, through to scrumptious steaks & succulent local seafood, the Corio is sure to please all. The Corio Hotel is also very pleasing for the budget. Our chefs and talented kitchen staff ensure restaurant style specials and unique flavourings add to your epicurean experience. We run a $10.90 special every day, except Saturday nights, which always includes a roast, fish and another dish that is sure to tempt all tummies. Friday night is Schnitzel night at the Corio. Beef and chicken schnitzels are available with a number of delicious toppings, ranging from your basic Dianne, Mushroom and Pepper to Parmigiana. The ever changing chef specials board runs all week and includes some of the most popular Corio dishes. After a delicious main meal the Corio kitchen will tempt you with our selection of yummy desserts. The Corio operates under the "Sip n Save" Banner and carries an extensive range of competitively priced Beers, Wines, Spirits & RTD's. The bottleshop runs excellent weekly specials from "Sip n Save" and the Hotel also runs thier own in-store promotions. The bottle shop is open from 10am to 8pm Monday to Thursday, 10am to 9pm Friday and Saturday and 10am to 8pm Sundays. Be it a warm winter drop or a cool invigorating summer drink, whatever is desired the Corio Hotel makes an excellent choice to indulge. With sporting event projections in multiple bars, TAB facilities, Lotto agency and Keno, all your flutters and whims can be accommodated.

187ml BuzzBallz now available at the Hotel Corio Sip n Save$8 eachGet in quick because they will fly off thw shelves.   ...
23/10/2026

187ml BuzzBallz now available at the Hotel Corio Sip n Save

$8 each

Get in quick because they will fly off thw shelves.




Just arrived at the Hotel Corio Sip n SaveLimited Edition Coopers Pacific Pale Ale 440ml cansCarton $66.994 Pack $15.99S...
22/10/2026

Just arrived at the Hotel Corio Sip n Save

Limited Edition Coopers Pacific Pale Ale 440ml cans

Carton $66.99
4 Pack $15.99
Single $5.99





Now Available at the Hotel Corio Sip n SaveHard Rated Lemon XLSingle $9.99Jack Daniels Southern Peach4 Pack $29.99Single...
20/10/2026

Now Available at the Hotel Corio Sip n Save

Hard Rated Lemon XL
Single $9.99

Jack Daniels Southern Peach
4 Pack $29.99
Single $8.99




BUZZBALL BIGGIE BERRY CHERRY LIMEADE 1.5L BACK IN STOCKGet in fast as stock is limited$54.99 each
20/10/2026

BUZZBALL BIGGIE BERRY CHERRY LIMEADE 1.5L BACK IN STOCK

Get in fast as stock is limited

$54.99 each





Big night at The Corio Hotel this Halloween.Performing LIVE will beTHE MAD CUPPASSACRIFICIAL LARYNXSCUM OF THE SURFWITCH...
16/10/2026

Big night at The Corio Hotel this Halloween.

Performing LIVE will be

THE MAD CUPPAS
SACRIFICIAL LARYNX
SCUM OF THE SURF
WITCH HUNT
BAARK
INNERBLOOM
ELSTYN K.
CURRIE

Come dressed in your spookiest best.
(PHYSICAL ID ONLY)

Tickets $15 at the door
The fun begins at 7pm




Beresford Limited Release CompetitionCome in to the Goolwa Sip n Save and purchase a bottle of Beresford MV Shiraz and g...
13/10/2026

Beresford Limited Release Competition

Come in to the Goolwa Sip n Save and purchase a bottle of Beresford MV Shiraz and get 1 entry to win a Beresford Limited Release Twin pack valued at $160

Pack contains
Beresford 2018 Cabernet Sauvignon
Beresford 2017 Shiraz

Each bottle is uniquely numbered




Due to unforeseen circumstances the show has been cancelled.Apologies for any inconvenience.
08/10/2026

Due to unforeseen circumstances the show has been cancelled.

Apologies for any inconvenience.

Put some lead in your pencil with Mount Compass Moonshine now available at the Corio Hotel Sip n Save.$109.99 each
01/10/2026

Put some lead in your pencil with Mount Compass Moonshine now available at the Corio Hotel Sip n Save.

$109.99 each

Weihenstephan Festbier now available at the Corio Hotel for a limited time only.Buy any 3 for $23.99 AND get a FREE 500m...
30/09/2026

Weihenstephan Festbier now available at the Corio Hotel for a limited time only.

Buy any 3 for $23.99 AND get a FREE 500ml Weihenstephaner Stein.

$10.99 each






Come to the Corio Hotel on October 10th and listen to FINGERBUN smash out some 80s Bangers with a few surprised along th...
30/09/2026

Come to the Corio Hotel on October 10th and listen to FINGERBUN smash out some 80s Bangers with a few surprised along the way.

Show starts at 8:30pm
$10 Entry



Address

Railway Terrace
Goolwa, SA
5214

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Corio Hotel Goolwa posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category