Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt

Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt Your friendly, knowledgeable and enthusiastic local guide 🏨

Located near the vibrant multicultural districts of Little India & Kampong Glam.

Whether you’re here to relax or gems, our hotel offers modern comfort and local charm.

Craving vegan and vegetarian bites near Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt? 🌿✨From comforting Vietnamese flavours to hearty char...
23/06/2026

Craving vegan and vegetarian bites near Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt? 🌿✨

From comforting Vietnamese flavours to hearty charcoal hotpots, authentic South Indian classics, and creative Japanese-inspired plant-based dishes—there’s something for every craving just around the corner.

All these spots are within walking distance from the hotel, making it easy to enjoy wholesome, flavourful meals during your stay 🍽️

Happy Father’s Day 🤍For the love, strength, and memories that shape us every day.
21/06/2026

Happy Father’s Day 🤍

For the love, strength, and memories that shape us every day.

Classic moments, modern comfort. ✨At Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt, timeless elegance lives in every sunlit corner—where fa...
19/06/2026

Classic moments, modern comfort. ✨

At Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt, timeless elegance lives in every sunlit corner—where family laughter fills heritage-inspired spaces and every stay becomes a quiet, beautiful memory. 🤍

From bustling trade port to vibrant riverside destination, Clarke Quay carries centuries of Singapore's story in every s...
18/06/2026

From bustling trade port to vibrant riverside destination, Clarke Quay carries centuries of Singapore's story in every shophouse and street. ✨

Stay at Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt and uncover the city's rich heritage—one neighbourhood at a time.

📸: The Straits Times

Skyline views and pool blues. 🏙️💦 Just catching the sunset and letting the day wash away. 📸:
15/06/2026

Skyline views and pool blues. 🏙️💦 Just catching the sunset and letting the day wash away.

📸:

Make this Father’s Day one to remember with the perfect mix of good food, fun activities, and quality time together. 📸💕 ...
13/06/2026

Make this Father’s Day one to remember with the perfect mix of good food, fun activities, and quality time together. 📸💕

From hearty BBQ feasts and skyline brewery tours to neon bowling nights and a relaxing city staycation—there’s something for every kind of dad. 🥰

🎟️ Stay with us and enjoy a complimentary Sentosa Discovery Choice Pass—choose from UltraGolf, Wings of Time Fireworks Symphony, HydroDash, Axe Factor, or 4D AdventureLand.

Celebrate, unwind, and explore all in one memorable stay-and-play experience. 🎉

Timeless elegance begins with the simplest moments. ☕✨Settle in, slow down, and savour meaningful conversations in a spa...
11/06/2026

Timeless elegance begins with the simplest moments. ☕✨

Settle in, slow down, and savour meaningful conversations in a space designed for comfort and style.

Beyond the shopping malls lies a different side of Orchard Road. 🌿✨From nutmeg plantations and heritage homes to iconic ...
09/06/2026

Beyond the shopping malls lies a different side of Orchard Road. 🌿✨

From nutmeg plantations and heritage homes to iconic landmarks that shaped Singapore’s history, take a walk through Orchard’s past and discover the stories hidden in plain sight.

And the best part? We’re just 5 MRT stops away from Orchard — at Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt. 🚆

✨ The best trips start with a good deal.Save up to 25% off your stay at Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt and spend more on the...
05/06/2026

✨ The best trips start with a good deal.

Save up to 25% off your stay at Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt and spend more on the experiences that matter. 🏙️

🏷️ Up to 25% off for ALL Accor Members
💜 20% off for non-members
📅 Book by 31 July 2026
🛏️ Stay by 30 September 2026

Wishing you a peaceful and meaningful Vesak Day 🌸May this day bring calm moments, kind reflections, and quiet joy as you...
31/05/2026

Wishing you a peaceful and meaningful Vesak Day 🌸

May this day bring calm moments, kind reflections, and quiet joy as you spend time with loved ones.

Happy Vesak Day from all of us at Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt.

Address

165 Tyrwhitt Road
Singapore
207569

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Hotel

Send a message to Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt:

Share

Category